...I got nothing

HMD

I really should have done this forever ago -_-;; Please don't hurt me BUT if you have anything to say about the way I play Michael or my RPing in general, here's the place to do it

You know the drill: anon posting on, IP logging off, comments are screened etc, so go nuts 8D

You can also catch me on AIM at caughtinatrapbot.
  • Current Mood
    ditzy ditzy
  • Tags
    ,
chilling

RL with onesnipe | Levels of gay > 9000

[So he may or may not have been kinda sorta on a notdate with a guy he wasn't planning to fuck.

Well. Weirder shit had happened.

After picking Michel up, Michael had world hopped them back to Earth. He didn't take them to any of the large cities - it would be all to easy for something to go wrong and for him to get caught - but instead took him to the same place Nena had dragged him shopping in California. It had seemed safe enough.

Michael pushed his way into the mall, figuring Michel wouldn't be too far behind]


How long has it been since you were on Earth?
Yeah yeah

RL with Gale | Backdated to around Christmastime

So usually Christmas is just another day for Michael. Nena makes him buy stuff for her (but that isn't really anything out of the ordinary anyway) but apart from that, he's not really big on the whole gift exchanging thing. And he certainly never feels obliged to return the gesture, if someone's stupid enough to send him something.

Doesn't explain why he's standing inside the karma terminal though, waiting for Gale.

Michael doesn't get sentimental (except when his siblings are concerned, but shut up), but Gale pretty much became his new best friend with the present he gave him. He idly tossed the knife he had in his hand. Someone looking out for his life like that? Michael could appreciate that.
nonchalant

RL with Gale | Grab Bag Virus

You'd think that as a Gundam Pilot - a person living life on the edge, with their life always at stake - Michael would be an extremely light sleeper. You know, wide awake at the slightest noise and ready to attack. And you'd be right.

For the most part.

If Michael doesn't sense any immediate danger, then you can pretty much count on him to be out of it.

Kinda like right now.

Being transported to someone else's room - into their bed - in the middle of the night didn't do much of anything to Michael, save cause him to be sprawled out on top of Gale rather than just his own bed. He'd even stolen all of the blankets here as well, the duvet wrapped half around him with the other half hanging off the bed, and was content to sleep merrily away until morning.
bwuh?

OOC note

Because I suck and am fail and should have done this like ages ago...

FOR ALL THOSE IT APPLIES TO Michael is now back on his own world. He left Gaia without telling Rufus or anyone else from the Company. The only people he did tell were Zechs and Tyki. So uh, members of the Turks and other Shinra employees may or may not still think he's part of the company ^^;;
  • Current Mood
    guilty guilty
  • Tags